Avira.Com - Info avira.com

avira.com receives about 317,000 unique visitors and 453,310 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,361.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $952,191.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank avira.com is ranked number 1,606 in the world and 0.0634% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Schwabach, 02, 91126, Germany and links to network IP address 62.146.210.86. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - avira.com

AVIRA - Download and buy antivirus software to protect your Windows or Linux desktop or server against virus infection, trojan horses, malware, worms and other security threats.
Award-winning free antivirus protection for PC & Mac. Secures your devices against malware and spyware. Resource light with speed up tools for Windows included.
How did avira.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with avira.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is avira.com?

317K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
317,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,510,000
Pages per Visit:
1.43
Daily Pageviews:
453,310
Alexa Rank:
1,606 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0634%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:00
Bounce rate:
23.87%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
71.06%
Referral:
21.69%
Search:
6.14%
Social:
0.20%
Paid:
0.92%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 21.5%22.8%308
Indonesia 7.7%6.2%417
Italy 5.0%5.3%891
United States 3.4%3.7%9681
Egypt 3.4%3.1%550
India 3.3%3.4%3645
Brazil 3.1%3.2%1760
France 2.8%3.2%2121
China 2.3%2.9%7602
Iran 2.1%2.3%1834
Malaysia 2.0%1.7%646
Japan 1.8%1.8%6909
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.7%935
Austria 1.8%1.6%546
Algeria 1.7%1.5%499
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%4326
Sudan 1.5%1.3%326
Angola 1.4%1.1%1119
Spain 1.4%1.7%2836
Philippines 1.3%1.1%742
Mexico 1.3%1.2%2330
Russian Federation 1.3%1.4%5769
Switzerland 1.0%1.5%670
Libya 1.0%0.9%283
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%2561
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%1900
Thailand 0.8%0.8%1706
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%2502
Ethiopia 0.7%0.6%379
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%1677
Argentina 0.7%0.6%2209
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%967
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.7%4890
Chile 0.6%0.6%1219
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1960
Romania 0.6%0.5%1909
Greece 0.6%0.6%2234
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.5%2173
Canada 0.5%0.5%6881
South Africa 0.5%0.5%2391
Poland 0.5%0.6%4526

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
search.avira.com
52.75%42.42%1.16
avira.com
42.33%41.78%1.42
my.avira.com
8.38%10.00%1.7
shop.avira.com
2.26%2.46%1.6
answers.avira.com
1.43%1.58%1.6
passwords.avira.com
0.62%0.51%1.2
safesearch.avira.com
0.33%0.25%1.1
blog.avira.com
0.28%0.35%1.8
package.avira.com
0.14%0.13%1.3
betacenter.avira.com
0.11%0.18%2.2
partnernet.avira.com
0.04%0.11%3
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush avira.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  avira.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,823
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  78,784
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  139,381
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $242,724.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5,069
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,095
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10,718.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is avira.com?

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much avira.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,361.29
Monthly Revenue:
$40,838.70
Yearly Revenue:
$496,870.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 103,355$499.20
United States 16,772$192.38
Italy 24,025$83.85
France 14,506$68.18
Switzerland 6,800$41.27
China 13,146$40.62
United Kingdom 6,346$39.54
Indonesia 28,105$34.57
Japan 8,160$26.11
Brazil 14,506$25.68
India 15,413$24.66
Austria 7,253$23.57
Malaysia 7,706$23.35
Ethiopia 2,720$22.44
Netherlands 3,626$18.46
Canada 2,267$15.89
Saudi Arabia 7,706$15.57
Angola 4,986$13.31
Russian Federation 6,346$12.88
Iran 10,426$12.09
Egypt 14,053$11.38
Belgium 2,267$11.17
South Africa 2,267$10.00
Thailand 3,626$9.07
Spain 7,706$8.55
Philippines 4,986$8.08
Taiwan 4,080$7.75
Korea, Republic of 3,173$7.36
Nigeria 2,720$7.13
Algeria 6,800$6.12
Mexico 5,440$5.28
Poland 2,720$4.92
Greece 2,720$4.90
Bangladesh 3,173$4.25
Azerbaijan 2,267$3.65
Libya 4,080$3.59
Pakistan 3,173$3.36
Argentina 2,720$3.24
Chile 2,720$2.77
Romania 2,267$2.67
Sudan 5,893$2.42

How much money do avira.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$285.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,560.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$104,150.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
81,383
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,441,482
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,704,702
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 29,973$144.77
United States 3,019$34.63
Indonesia 16,301$20.05
Italy 4,084$14.25
France 1,596$7.50
Switzerland 1,224$7.43
India 4,316$6.90
United Kingdom 1,015$6.33
Austria 1,886$6.13
China 1,709$5.28
Canada 567$3.97
Saudi Arabia 1,618$3.27
Netherlands 617$3.14
Iran 1,668$1.94
Greece 1,061$1.91
Malaysia 617$1.87
Spain 1,464$1.63
Poland 898$1.62
Brazil 870$1.54
Belgium 272$1.34
Taiwan 653$1.24
Pakistan 1,015$1.08
Japan 245$0.78
Russian Federation 381$0.77
Azerbaijan 363$0.58
Egypt 703$0.57
Philippines 349$0.57
Romania 476$0.56
Thailand 218$0.54
Mexico 490$0.47
Argentina 381$0.45
Ethiopia 54$0.45
Chile 354$0.36
Algeria 340$0.31
Korea, Republic of 127$0.29
Angola 100$0.27
South Africa 45$0.20
Nigeria 54$0.14
Bangladesh 63$0.09
Libya 82$0.07
Sudan 118$0.05

How much is avira.com worth?

Website Value:
$952,191.96

Where is avira.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.146.210.86
ASN:
AS15598 
ISP:
QSC AG 
Server Location:
Schwabach
02
91126
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.146.210.86

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does avira.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3367 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.avira.com/assets/acfdd85/jquery.min.js?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/assets/acfdd85/jui/js/jquery-ui.min.js?t=1518194308
https://assets.adobedtm.com/892891821b1d235e337e83e209abd97a8842dcd7/satelliteLib-f3c1d132984f4c4b19e707da9d205ba10edd7338.js?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/web/js/mk/cms_web.js?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/web/js/mk/cms_ie.js?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/web/js/dportal.js?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/web/frontlibs/js/jquery/jquery.uniform.js?t=1518194308
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.avira.com/design/css/mk/cms_v2_web.css?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/design/css/mk/cms_v2_web_1.css?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/design/css/mk/cms_v2_web_2.css?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/design/css/uniform.default.css?t=1518194308
https://www.avira.com/design/modal/style/mya-modal.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 297.1KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/staging/vpn-product-page-staging.jpg could save 126.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/home-multidevice-visual_EN.jpg could save 66.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/design/modal/images/bg.jpg could save 18.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/applock-plus-bg.jpg could save 18.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/light-bg.jpg could save 17.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/avira-prime/avira-prime-mobile-background.jpg could save 14.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/home-features-visual-new.jpg could save 13.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/home-background-optimizer.jpg could save 10.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/awards/avtest_certified_homeuser_2017-06_tp.png could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/generic/phantom-vpn-app-icon-300x300.png could save 2.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/icon-radar.png could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/logo-speedup.png could save 1.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/homepage/applock-plus-logo.png could save 1.5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/free-nav-submenu-arrow.png could save 311B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/spacer-footer.png could save 136B (33% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://avira.com/
http://www.avira.com/
https://www.avira.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/arrow-down-white.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/arrow-down.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/avira-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/magnifier.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WDGLZF (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1010441672381425?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/892891821b1d235e337e83e209abd97a8842dcd7/s-code-contents-2f31259ef0a9e1b758eb393b4054a073b9bbb88b.js (60 minutes)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/892891821b1d235e337e83e209abd97a8842dcd7/satelliteLib-f3c1d132984f4c4b19e707da9d205ba10edd7338.js?t=1518194308 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.68 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://www.avira.com/web/js/mk/cms_web.js?t=1518194308 could save 12.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.avira.com/web/frontlibs/js/jquery/jquery.uniform.js?t=1518194308 could save 1.4KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.avira.com/web/frontlibs/js/jquery/jQuery.base64.js?t=1518194308 could save 832B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.avira.com/assets/8680505e/av_ext_data_tracking.js?t=1518194308 could save 519B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.avira.com/assets/7352645d/UserCookieLinkReg.js?t=1518194308 could save 248B (38% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.avira.com/ could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/avira-logo.svg could save 1.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/arrow-down-white.svg could save 292B (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/arrow-down.svg could save 288B (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.avira.com/images/content/v3/responsive/magnifier.svg could save 242B (35% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 613B (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.avira.com/design/css/uniform.default.css?t=1518194308 could save 613B (26% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

avira.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.avira.com
Organization: Avira Operations GmbH & Co. KG, OU=Cloud, Services & Infrastructure
Location: Tettnang/street=Kaplaneiweg 1, Baden-Wuerttemberg, DE/postalCode=88069
Issuer: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Nov 14 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Feb 12 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2012 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

avira.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 12:31:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.avira.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 12:31:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qoch5l8k3tcuddbomrod8hns71; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: language=en; expires=Tue, 13-Mar-2018 12:31:13 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.avira.com
Set-Cookie: country=US; expires=Sun, 18-Feb-2018 12:31:13 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.avira.com
Set-Cookie: avr_pp=%7B%22937%22%3A%7B%22ttl%22%3A%221459436400%22%2C%22prm%22%3A%22ab_test_price_old%22%7D%7D; expires=Mon, 11-Feb-2019 12:31:13 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=avira.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: passthrough=%5B%5D; path=/; domain=.avira.com
Set-Cookie: permpassthrough=%5B%5D; expires=Wed, 28-Mar-2018 11:31:13 GMT; Max-Age=3884400; path=/; domain=.avira.com
x-frame-options: sameorigin
Vary: User-Agent, Accept
Set-Cookie: av_cid=q1ZKzkxRslJKjzdNtDAwNrc0TDWyMEtV0lEqXDBL5JXm5NQCXDA%3D; expires=Mon, 11-Feb-2019 12:31:13 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.avira.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.c01.avira.com 3578
MX mx2.c01.avira.com 3578
TXT 3578
TXT 3578
TXT 3578
A 62.146.210.86 278
SOA 3578
Mname ns9.avira-ns.net
Rname domains.avira.com
Serial Number 2018020201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.avira-ns.de 928
NS ns1.avira-ns.net 928
NS ns3.avira-ns.net 928
NS ns2.avira-ns.de 928

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-03-05
Domain Age:
16 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: avira.com
Registry Domain ID: 66513976_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2017-11-29T17:40:19Z
Creation Date: 2001-03-05T11:39:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-10T15:24:05Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Tjark Auerbach
Registrant Organization: Avira Operations GmbH & Co. KG
Registrant Street: Kaplaneiweg 1
Registrant City: Tettnang
Registrant State/Province: Baden-W├╝rttemberg
Registrant Postal Code: 880***
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.75425005000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.75425005050
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Tjark Auerbach
Admin Organization: Avira Operations GmbH & Co. KG
Admin Street: Kaplaneiweg 1
Admin City: Tettnang
Admin State/Province: Baden-W├╝rttemberg
Admin Postal Code: 880***
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.75425005000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.75425005050
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: IT Department
Tech Organization: Avira GmbH
Tech Street: Kaplaneiweg 1
Tech City: Tettnang
Tech State/Province: BW
Tech Postal Code: 880***
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.75425005000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.75425005050
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.avira-ns.net
Name Server: ns2.avira-ns.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-11T12:31:27Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AVIRA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 66513976_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-07-22T18:53:46Z
Creation Date: 2001-03-05T11:39:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-10-10T15:20:24Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.AVIRA-NS.NET
Name Server: NS2.AVIRA-NS.DE
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-11T12:31:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with avira.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
avira.com widget